- Home
- Smartphones
- Benco V92
Benco V92
Benco V92 Specifications & Hardware Analysis
The **Benco V92** by Benco is an upcoming device expected to be priced at **৳13,000 (Expected)** in Bangladesh. Positioned in the competitive mobile market, it is built around a **6.72 inches (17.06 cm) IPS LCD (1080×2400 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate**, powered by the **Unisoc T606 (Octa-core, up to 1.6 GHz) and G57-650MHz graphics**, equipped with **6 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage**, and backed by a **5000 mAh Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) with Fast Charging 18W**.
Display Panel & Visual Experience
The front of the Benco V92 is dominated by a 6.72 inches (17.06 cm) IPS LCD (1080×2400 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate. The display offers adequate brightness for everyday indoor and outdoor viewing. Screen protection is provided by Gorilla Glass. The 120 Hz refresh rate ensures smooth UI animations and fluid scrolling across web feeds.
Processor, Memory & Operating System
Under the hood, the Benco V92 runs on the Unisoc T606 (Octa-core, up to 1.6 GHz) and G57-650MHz graphics, paired with 6 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage. Operating system duties are handled by Android v14 with Fast Charging 18W. In practical day-to-day use, this hardware configuration handles essential tasks—such as web browsing, social media feeds, banking apps, and communication—reliably. For graphics and light gaming, the G57-650MHz chip provides steady rendering on compatible settings.
Camera Setup & Video Capabilities
Photography on the Benco V92 is anchored by a Single camera setup featuring 8 MP, f/2.0, Primary Camera. The setup includes features such as Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR). For video recording, the primary camera captures up to 1920×1080. Selfie capture handles video calls and casual portraits under proper lighting.
Battery Capacity & Charging
Endurance is driven by a 5000 mAh Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) with Fast Charging 18W. Given the power profile of the Unisoc T606, this capacity is designed to comfortably power the device through a full day of standard daily usage. When recharging is needed, Fast Charging 18W replenishment speeds up the process.
Design, Build & Security
In terms of build and ergonomics, the device measures 166.24 mm x 76.26 mm x 76.26 mm with a weight of 203 grams, finished in Sahara Gold, Space Black. Biometric authentication is handled by a Yes fingerprint sensor. Network capabilities include 2G, 3G, 4G with Dual SIM, GSM+GSM support.
Pros & Cons Breakdown
- 6.72 inches (17.06 cm) IPS LCD (1080×2400 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate display setup.
- Substantial 5000 mAh battery capacity.
- Dedicated Unisoc T606 processing silicon.
- Quick replenishment via Fast Charging 18W.
- Convenient 3.5mm audio headphone jack.
- Expandable storage via memory card slot.
- Official showroom retail availability is currently awaited.
Market Verdict
At its price point of **৳13,000 (Expected)**, the **Benco V92** by Benco provides a balanced set of hardware specifications. With its 6.72 inches (17.06 cm) display, Unisoc T606 processing platform, and 5000 mAh battery, it represents a practical choice for consumers in Bangladesh seeking official hardware backed by local warranty support.
Benco V92 - Specs
General
| Brand | Benco |
|---|---|
| Model | V92 |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Status | Upcoming |
| Release Date | Exp. 01 April 2025 |
Hardware & Software
| Operating System | Android |
|---|---|
| OS Version | v14 |
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 |
| CPU | Octa-core, up to 1.6 GHz |
| CPU Cores | 8 Cores |
| Architecture | 64 bit |
| GPU | G57-650MHz |
Display
| Display Type | IPS LCD |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 6.72 inches (17.06 cm) |
| Resolution | 1080x2400 px (FHD+) |
| Aspect Ratio | 20:9 |
| Screen to Body Ratio | 90.55 % |
| Screen Protection | Gorilla Glass |
| Bezel-less Display | Yes with waterdrop notch |
| Touch Screen | Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch |
| Refresh Rate | 120 Hz |
| Notch | Waterdrop |
Cameras
| Camera Setup | Single |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 8 MP, f/2.0, Primary Camera |
| Autofocus | Yes |
| Flash | LED Flash |
| Settings | Exposure compensation |
| Zoom | Digital Zoom |
| Shooting Modes | Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
| Aperture | f/2.0 |
| Camera Features | Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus |
| Video Recording | 1920x1080 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
| Image Resolution | 4616 x 3464 Pixels |
Design
| Height | 166.24 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 76.26 mm |
| Colors | Sahara Gold, Space Black |
| Thickness | 76.26 mm |
| Weight | 203 grams |
Battery
| Battery type | Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 5000 mAh |
| Quick Charging | Fast Charging 18W |
| Placement | Non-removable |
| USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
Memory
| Internal Storage | 128 GB |
|---|---|
| USB OTG | Yes |
| RAM | 6 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR4X |
| Expandable Memory | Up to 256 GB |
Network & Connectivity
| Network | 2G, 3G, 4G |
|---|---|
| SIM Slot | Dual SIM, GSM+GSM |
| SIM Size | SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano |
| EDGE | Available |
| GPRS | Available |
| VoLTE | Yes |
| Speed | HSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE Cat4 150/50 Mbps |
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz |
| Bluetooth | v5.0 |
| GPS | Yes with A-GPS, Glonass |
| Wi-fi Hotspot | Yes |
| USB | Mass storage device, USB charging |
Sensors & security
| Light Sensor | Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes |
| Finger Sensor Position | Side-mounted |
| Face Unlock | Yes |
Multimedia
| Loudspeaker | Yes |
|---|---|
| Audio Jack | 3.5 mm |
| Video | 1080p@30fps |
| Alert Types | Vibration, MP3, WAV ringtones |
More
| Made By | China |
|---|---|
| Features | Accelerometer, proximity |
Benco V92 - Reviews
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
8 Verified Answers❓ What is the official price of Benco V92 in Bangladesh? ▼
The official price of Benco V92 in Bangladesh is ৳13,000 (Expected). Authorized retail showrooms and distributors offer official BTRC-approved units with manufacturer warranty.
❓ Which processor and software does the Benco V92 use? ▼
The Benco V92 is powered by the Unisoc T606 (Octa-core, up to 1.6 GHz) and G57-650MHz graphics, running on Android v14 with Fast Charging 18W.
❓ What are the display specifications of Benco V92? ▼
It features a 6.72 inches (17.06 cm) IPS LCD (1080x2400 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate.
❓ What is the camera setup on the Benco V92? ▼
The device features a Single camera setup featuring 8 MP, f/2.0, Primary Camera.
❓ What RAM and storage options are available on Benco V92? ▼
The hardware configuration features 6 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage, with expandable storage (Up to 256 GB).
❓ What network connectivity and SIM options are supported on Benco V92? ▼
It supports 2G, 3G, 4G networks with Dual SIM, GSM+GSM support in Bangladesh.
❓ Does the Benco V92 have a fingerprint scanner? ▼
Yes, it includes a Yes fingerprint sensor positioned on the Side-mounted for biometric security.