- Home
- Smartphones
- Vivo T4
Vivo T4
Vivo T4 Specifications & Hardware Analysis
The **Vivo T4** by Vivo is officially listed at **৳32,000** in Bangladesh. Positioned in the competitive mobile market, it is built around a **6.77 inches (17.2 cm) AMOLED (1080×2392 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate**, powered by the **Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (Octa-core (1×2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3×2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4×1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)) and Adreno 710 (940 MHz) graphics**, equipped with **8 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage**, and backed by a **7300 mAh Li-Ion (Lithium Ion) with 90W wired, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS**.
Display Panel & Visual Experience
The front of the Vivo T4 is dominated by a 6.77 inches (17.2 cm) AMOLED (1080×2392 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate. With a pixel density of 388 ppi, text and app icons render sharp and legible. Peak brightness reaches up to 5000 nits, assisting visibility during outdoor daytime use. Screen protection is provided by Shield Glass. The 120 Hz refresh rate ensures smooth UI animations and fluid scrolling across web feeds.
Processor, Memory & Operating System
Under the hood, the Vivo T4 runs on the Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (Octa-core (1×2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3×2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4×1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)) and Adreno 710 (940 MHz) graphics, paired with 8 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage. Operating system duties are handled by Android v15 with Funtouch 15. In practical day-to-day use, this hardware configuration handles essential tasks—such as web browsing, social media feeds, banking apps, and communication—reliably. For graphics and light gaming, the Adreno 710 (940 MHz) chip provides steady rendering on compatible settings.
Camera Setup & Video Capabilities
Photography on the Vivo T4 is anchored by a Single camera setup featuring 32 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera. The setup includes features such as Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR). For video recording, the primary camera captures up to 3840×2160, 1920×1080. Selfie capture handles video calls and casual portraits under proper lighting.
Battery Capacity & Charging
Endurance is driven by a 7300 mAh Li-Ion (Lithium Ion) with 90W wired, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS. Given the power profile of the Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, this capacity is designed to comfortably power the device through a full day of standard daily usage. When recharging is needed, 90W wired, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS replenishment speeds up the process.
Design, Build & Security
In terms of build and ergonomics, the device measures 163.4 mm x 76.4 mm x 7.9 mm with a weight of 199 grams, finished in Emerald Blaze, Phantom Grey. It features IP65 dust and water resistance certification. Biometric authentication is handled by a Yes fingerprint sensor. Network capabilities include 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G with Dual SIM, GSM+GSM support.
Pros & Cons Breakdown
- 6.77 inches (17.2 cm) AMOLED (1080×2392 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate display setup.
- Substantial 7300 mAh battery capacity.
- Dedicated Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 processing silicon.
- Quick replenishment via 90W wired, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS.
- Official IP65 resistance certification.
- Charging speed and retail package contents depend on distributor shipment.
Market Verdict
At its price point of **৳32,000**, the **Vivo T4** by Vivo provides a balanced set of hardware specifications. With its 6.77 inches (17.2 cm) display, Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 processing platform, and 7300 mAh battery, it represents a practical choice for consumers in Bangladesh seeking official hardware backed by local warranty support.
Vivo T4 - Specs
General
| Brand | Vivo |
|---|---|
| Model | T4 |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Status | Available |
| Release Date | 29 April 2025 |
Hardware & Software
| Operating System | Android |
|---|---|
| OS Version | v15 |
| User Interface | Funtouch 15 |
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 |
| CPU | Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520) |
| CPU Cores | 8 Cores |
| Architecture | 64 bit |
| Fabrication | 4 nm |
| GPU | Adreno 710 (940 MHz) |
Display
| Display Type | AMOLED |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 6.77 inches (17.2 cm) |
| Resolution | 1080x2392 px (FHD+) |
| Pixel Density | 388 ppi |
| Screen to Body Ratio | 88.8% |
| Screen Protection | Shield Glass |
| Bezel-less Display | Yes with punch-hole display |
| Touch Screen | Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch |
| Brightness | 5000 nits |
| HDR 10 / HDR + support | HDR |
| Refresh Rate | 120 Hz |
| Notch | Punch-hole |
Cameras
| Camera Setup | Single |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 32 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera |
| Autofocus | Yes |
| OIS | Yes |
| Flash | LED Flash |
| Settings | Exposure compensation, ISO control |
| Zoom | Digital Zoom |
| Shooting Modes | Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
| Aperture | f/2.0 |
| Camera Features | Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus |
| Video Recording | 3840x2160, 1920x1080 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
| Image Resolution | 8150 x 6150 Pixels |
Design
| Height | 163.4 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 76.4 mm |
| Colors | Emerald Blaze, Phantom Grey |
| Waterproof | Splash proof |
| IP Rating | IP65 |
| Ruggedness | Dust proof |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm |
| Weight | 199 grams |
Battery
| Battery type | Li-Ion (Lithium Ion) |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 7300 mAh |
| Quick Charging | 90W wired, 55W PPS, 44W UFCS |
| Reverse Charging | 7.5W reverse wired |
| Placement | Non-removable |
| USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
Memory
| Internal Storage | 128 GB |
|---|---|
| Storage Type | UFS 2.2 |
| USB OTG | Yes |
| RAM | 8 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR4X |
Network & Connectivity
| Network | 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G |
|---|---|
| SIM Slot | Dual SIM, GSM+GSM |
| SIM Size | SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano |
| EDGE | Available |
| GPRS | Available |
| VoLTE | Yes |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) 5GHz, MIMO |
| Bluetooth | v5.2 |
| GPS | Yes with A-GPS, Glonass |
| Infrared | Yes |
| Wi-fi Hotspot | Yes |
| USB | Mass storage device, USB charging |
Sensors & security
| Light Sensor | Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes |
| Finger Sensor Position | On-screen |
| Finger Sensor Type | Optical |
| Face Unlock | Yes |
Multimedia
| Loudspeaker | Yes |
|---|---|
| Audio Jack | USB Type-C |
| Video | 4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, gyro-EIS, OIS |
More
| Made By | China |
|---|---|
| Features | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
Vivo T4 - Reviews
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
9 Verified Answers❓ What is the official price of Vivo T4 in Bangladesh? ▼
The official price of Vivo T4 in Bangladesh is ৳32,000. Authorized retail showrooms and distributors offer official BTRC-approved units with manufacturer warranty.
❓ Which processor and software does the Vivo T4 use? ▼
The Vivo T4 is powered by the Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 (Octa-core (1x2.5 GHz Cortex-A720 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A720 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A520)) and Adreno 710 (940 MHz) graphics, running on Android v15 with Funtouch 15.
❓ What are the display specifications of Vivo T4? ▼
It features a 6.77 inches (17.2 cm) AMOLED (1080x2392 px (FHD+)) with 120 Hz refresh rate with a peak brightness of 5000 nits.
❓ What is the camera setup on the Vivo T4? ▼
The device features a Single camera setup featuring 32 MP, f/2.0, Wide Angle, Primary Camera.
❓ What RAM and storage options are available on Vivo T4? ▼
The hardware configuration features 8 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage.
❓ What network connectivity and SIM options are supported on Vivo T4? ▼
It supports 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G networks with Dual SIM, GSM+GSM support in Bangladesh.
❓ Does the Vivo T4 have water and dust resistance? ▼
Yes, the Vivo T4 comes with an official IP65 rating for dust and water resistance.
❓ Does the Vivo T4 have a fingerprint scanner? ▼
Yes, it includes a Yes fingerprint sensor positioned on the On-screen for biometric security.