- Home
- Smartphones
- Benco V90i SE
Benco V90i SE
Benco V90i SE Specifications & Hardware Analysis
The **Benco V90i SE** by Benco is officially listed at **Coming Soon / Expected** in Bangladesh. Positioned in the competitive mobile market, it is built around a **6.9 inches (17.53 cm) IPS LCD (720×1640 px (HD+)) with 90 Hz refresh rate**, powered by the **Unisoc T606 (Octa-core (1.6 GHz)) and G57-650MHz graphics**, equipped with **3 GB RAM and 64 GB internal storage**, and backed by a **5000 mAh Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) with 10W wired**.
Display Panel & Visual Experience
The front of the Benco V90i SE is dominated by a 6.9 inches (17.53 cm) IPS LCD (720×1640 px (HD+)) with 90 Hz refresh rate. The display offers adequate brightness for everyday indoor and outdoor viewing. Screen protection is provided by Gorilla Glass. The 90 Hz refresh rate ensures smooth UI animations and fluid scrolling across web feeds.
Processor, Memory & Operating System
Under the hood, the Benco V90i SE runs on the Unisoc T606 (Octa-core (1.6 GHz)) and G57-650MHz graphics, paired with 3 GB RAM and 64 GB internal storage. Operating system duties are handled by Android v14 with 10W wired. In practical day-to-day use, this hardware configuration handles essential tasks—such as web browsing, social media feeds, banking apps, and communication—reliably. For graphics and light gaming, the G57-650MHz chip provides steady rendering on compatible settings.
Camera Setup & Video Capabilities
Photography on the Benco V90i SE is anchored by a Single camera setup featuring 5 MP, Primary Camera. The setup includes features such as Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR). For video recording, the primary camera captures up to 1920×1080. Selfie capture handles video calls and casual portraits under proper lighting.
Battery Capacity & Charging
Endurance is driven by a 5000 mAh Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) with 10W wired. Given the power profile of the Unisoc T606, this capacity is designed to comfortably power the device through a full day of standard daily usage. When recharging is needed, 10W wired replenishment speeds up the process.
Design, Build & Security
In terms of build and ergonomics, the device measures 170.71 mm x 77.17 mm x 8.63 mm with a weight of 207 grams, finished in Nova Grey, Champagne Gold. Biometric authentication is handled by a Yes fingerprint sensor. Network capabilities include 2G, 3G, 4G with Dual SIM, GSM+GSM support.
Pros & Cons Breakdown
- 6.9 inches (17.53 cm) IPS LCD (720×1640 px (HD+)) with 90 Hz refresh rate display setup.
- Substantial 5000 mAh battery capacity.
- Dedicated Unisoc T606 processing silicon.
- Quick replenishment via 10W wired.
- Convenient 3.5mm audio headphone jack.
- Charging speed and retail package contents depend on distributor shipment.
Market Verdict
At its price point of **Coming Soon / Expected**, the **Benco V90i SE** by Benco provides a balanced set of hardware specifications. With its 6.9 inches (17.53 cm) display, Unisoc T606 processing platform, and 5000 mAh battery, it represents a practical choice for consumers in Bangladesh seeking official hardware backed by local warranty support.
Benco V90i SE - Specs
General
| Brand | Benco |
|---|---|
| Model | V90i SE |
| Device Type | Smartphone |
| Status | Upcoming |
| Release Date | Exp. 27 April 2025 |
Hardware & Software
| Operating System | Android |
|---|---|
| OS Version | v14 |
| Chipset | Unisoc T606 |
| CPU | Octa-core (1.6 GHz) |
| CPU Cores | 8 Cores |
| Architecture | 64 bit |
| Fabrication | 12 nm |
| GPU | G57-650MHz |
Display
| Display Type | IPS LCD |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 6.9 inches (17.53 cm) |
| Resolution | 720x1640 px (HD+) |
| Aspect Ratio | 20.5:9 |
| Screen to Body Ratio | 90% |
| Screen Protection | Gorilla Glass |
| Bezel-less Display | Yes with punch-hole display |
| Touch Screen | Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch |
| Refresh Rate | 90 Hz |
| Notch | Punch-hole |
Cameras
| Camera Setup | Single |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 5 MP, Primary Camera |
| Autofocus | Yes |
| Flash | LED Flash |
| Settings | Exposure compensation, ISO control |
| Zoom | Digital Zoom |
| Shooting Modes | Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) |
| Camera Features | Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus |
| Video Recording | 1920x1080 |
| Video FPS | 30 fps |
| Image Resolution | 3840 x 2160 pixels |
Design
| Height | 170.71 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 77.17 mm |
| Colors | Nova Grey, Champagne Gold |
| Thickness | 8.63 mm |
| Weight | 207 grams |
Battery
| Battery type | Li-Poly (Lithium Polymer) |
|---|---|
| Capacity | 5000 mAh |
| Quick Charging | 10W wired |
| Placement | Non-removable |
| USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
Memory
| Internal Storage | 64 GB |
|---|---|
| USB OTG | Yes |
| RAM | 3 GB |
Network & Connectivity
| Network | 2G, 3G, 4G |
|---|---|
| SIM Slot | Dual SIM, GSM+GSM |
| SIM Size | SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano |
| EDGE | Available |
| GPRS | Available |
| VoLTE | Yes |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE |
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) 5GHz |
| Bluetooth | v5.0 |
| GPS | Yes with A-GPS |
| Wi-fi Hotspot | Yes |
| USB | Mass storage device, USB charging |
Sensors & security
| Light Sensor | Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope |
|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor | Yes |
| Finger Sensor Position | Rear-mounted |
| Face Unlock | Yes |
Multimedia
| Loudspeaker | Yes |
|---|---|
| Audio Jack | 3.5 mm |
| Video | 1080p@30fps |
More
| Made By | China |
|---|---|
| Features | Accelerometer, proximity |
Benco V90i SE - Reviews
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
8 Verified Answers❓ What is the official price of Benco V90i SE in Bangladesh? ▼
The official price of Benco V90i SE in Bangladesh is Coming Soon / Expected. Authorized retail showrooms and distributors offer official BTRC-approved units with manufacturer warranty.
❓ Which processor and software does the Benco V90i SE use? ▼
The Benco V90i SE is powered by the Unisoc T606 (Octa-core (1.6 GHz)) and G57-650MHz graphics, running on Android v14 with 10W wired.
❓ What are the display specifications of Benco V90i SE? ▼
It features a 6.9 inches (17.53 cm) IPS LCD (720x1640 px (HD+)) with 90 Hz refresh rate.
❓ What is the camera setup on the Benco V90i SE? ▼
The device features a Single camera setup featuring 5 MP, Primary Camera.
❓ What RAM and storage options are available on Benco V90i SE? ▼
The hardware configuration features 3 GB RAM and 64 GB internal storage.
❓ What network connectivity and SIM options are supported on Benco V90i SE? ▼
It supports 2G, 3G, 4G networks with Dual SIM, GSM+GSM support in Bangladesh.
❓ Does the Benco V90i SE have a fingerprint scanner? ▼
Yes, it includes a Yes fingerprint sensor positioned on the Rear-mounted for biometric security.